625 Durham Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Durham Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $332,618, approximately $201 per square foot. 625 Durham Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Clair Jennifer Lori and Clair Jennifer L
Bought by
Clair Michael Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Cole Kenneth L and Cole Doris M
Bought by
Clair Michael D and Clair Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,910
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clair Michael Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Clair Michael Dean | -- | -- | |
| Clair Michael D | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clair Michael D | $143,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $36,375 | $7,475 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $35,328 | $7,475 | $27,853 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $31,614 | $6,900 | $24,714 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $28,877 | $6,900 | $21,977 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $23,511 | $5,980 | $17,531 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $21,770 | $5,980 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $20,861 | $5,060 | $15,801 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $19,918 | $4,600 | $15,318 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $19,665 | $4,600 | $15,065 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $19,401 | $3,680 | $15,721 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $18,837 | $3,680 | $15,157 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $19,424 | $3,680 | $15,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map