625 E 2nd St Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 2nd St, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $630,843, approximately $261 per square foot. 625 E 2nd St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,444 | $630,500 | $150,000 | $480,500 |
| 2025 | $8,444 | $630,000 | $120,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $606,000 | $96,000 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | $593,000 | $96,000 | $497,000 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $659,200 | $90,700 | $568,500 |
| 2021 | $6,360 | $448,300 | $75,600 | $372,700 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $441,800 | $75,600 | $366,200 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $396,100 | $72,000 | $324,100 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $396,100 | $72,000 | $324,100 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $370,800 | $59,200 | $311,600 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map