625 E 37th St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 37th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $259,122, approximately $240 per square foot. 625 E 37th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Justice Page Middle School, Washburn High School, and Cosmos Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,579 | $174,000 | $70,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $182,000 | $64,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $185,000 | $57,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $161,000 | $41,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $146,000 | $12,800 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $146,000 | $8,500 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $139,000 | $8,500 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $117,500 | $7,700 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $107,500 | $7,700 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $97,000 | $7,700 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $7,700 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map