625 E 3rd St Monticello, MN 55362
8
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 3rd St, Monticello, MN 55362. 625 E 3rd St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,988 | $846,500 | $90,000 | $756,500 |
| 2024 | $10,888 | $787,600 | $90,000 | $697,600 |
| 2023 | $9,886 | $736,800 | $90,000 | $646,800 |
| 2022 | $9,866 | $619,400 | $85,000 | $534,400 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $560,000 | $63,200 | $496,800 |
| 2020 | $9,092 | $548,000 | $63,200 | $484,800 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $490,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $444,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,826 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map