700 E 3rd St Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E 3rd St, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $316,732, approximately $141 per square foot. 700 E 3rd St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Funcochar Mary Jane
Bought by
Brant Gary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brant Gary M | $156,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $309,500 | $90,000 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $296,700 | $85,000 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $291,500 | $85,000 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $266,600 | $85,000 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $203,900 | $50,000 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $189,500 | $50,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map