625 E 87th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 87th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $209,592, approximately $201 per square foot. 625 E 87th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $11,500 | $2,344 | $9,156 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $11,500 | $2,344 | $9,156 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,906 | $9,094 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $13,000 | $3,906 | $9,094 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $12,999 | $3,906 | $9,093 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $11,045 | $2,812 | $8,233 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $12,273 | $2,812 | $9,461 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $12,273 | $2,812 | $9,461 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $12,857 | $2,500 | $10,357 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $12,857 | $2,500 | $10,357 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $12,857 | $2,500 | $10,357 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $11,297 | $2,187 | $9,110 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $11,297 | $2,187 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map