625 E 8th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $195,866 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $203,217, approximately $100 per square foot. 625 E 8th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Mcnally Patrick W and Thomas Morgan N
Bought by
Dahlgren Rachel F Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlgren Rachel F Ryan | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahlgren Rachel F Ryan | $97,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $153,200 | $30,800 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $149,300 | $29,600 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $145,800 | $29,600 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $140,400 | $27,400 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $122,800 | $24,100 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $110,200 | $22,100 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $110,200 | $22,100 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $110,300 | $22,100 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map