625 E Bush St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Bush St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $618,783, approximately $213 per square foot. 625 E Bush St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Barlow Lee Richard
Bought by
Lee Richard Barlow and Lee Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Francisca Lee
Bought by
Lee Richard Barlow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Lee Richard B and Lee Fran
Bought by
Lee Richard Barlow and Lee Francisca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Richard Barlow | -- | Madden Ross Mclauran | |
| Lee Richard Barlow | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Richard Barlow | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Richard Barlow | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $519,534 | $34,398 | $485,136 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $499,362 | $33,063 | $466,299 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $489,571 | $32,415 | $457,156 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $479,973 | $31,780 | $448,193 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $475,051 | $31,454 | $443,597 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $465,736 | $30,837 | $434,899 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $456,604 | $30,232 | $426,372 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $447,651 | $29,639 | $418,012 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $438,874 | $29,058 | $409,816 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $432,282 | $28,622 | $403,660 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $423,814 | $28,061 | $395,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map