625 E Huron St Milford, MI 48381
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Huron St, Milford, MI 48381 and is currently estimated at $497,124, approximately $226 per square foot. 625 E Huron St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Muir Middle School, Kurtz Elementary School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Davis Myles E and Davis Diane D
Bought by
Davis Family Trust and Davis Diane D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $222,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $206,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $189,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $177,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $170,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $164,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $157,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $137,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,310 | $0 | $0 |