625 E Laurel St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $928,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Laurel St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $846,182, approximately $870 per square foot. 625 E Laurel St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2023
Sold by
Madrigal Miguel Paz and Madrigal Guadalupe Leon
Bought by
Paz Family Trust and Madrigal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Leon Jose H and Paz Miguel
Bought by
Paz Miguel and Paz Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paz Miguel | $57,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paz Miguel | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $196,611 | $59,859 | $136,752 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $192,756 | $58,685 | $134,071 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $188,977 | $57,534 | $131,443 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $185,272 | $56,406 | $128,866 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $181,640 | $55,300 | $126,340 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $179,780 | $54,734 | $125,046 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $176,256 | $53,661 | $122,595 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $172,801 | $52,609 | $120,192 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $169,414 | $51,578 | $117,836 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $166,093 | $50,567 | $115,526 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $163,600 | $49,808 | $113,792 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $160,397 | $48,833 | $111,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map