Estimated Value: $250,000 - $287,248
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Main St, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $273,062, approximately $102 per square foot. 625 E Main St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Schaeffer Paul A and Schaeffer Cheryl
Bought by
Schaeffer Kevin T and Schaeffer Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,522
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$168,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Bought by
Schaeffer Kevin T and Schaeffer Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Kevin T | $168,000 | Attorney | |
| Schaeffer Kevin T | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Kevin T | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $91,320 | $9,870 | $81,450 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $91,320 | $9,870 | $81,450 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $91,320 | $9,870 | $81,450 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $63,000 | $9,170 | $53,830 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $63,000 | $9,170 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $63,000 | $9,170 | $53,830 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $53,410 | $7,770 | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $53,410 | $7,770 | $45,640 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $53,410 | $7,770 | $45,640 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $50,260 | $7,770 | $42,490 |
| 2014 | $17,356 | $50,260 | $7,770 | $42,490 |
| 2013 | $12,302 | $50,260 | $7,770 | $42,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map