Estimated Value: $250,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E North St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $251,572, approximately $259 per square foot. 625 E North St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Everett Lyn C
Bought by
Mogensen William D and Mogensen Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,994
Outstanding Balance
$58,905
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Perkins Stuart D and Perkins Amanda J
Bought by
Everett Lyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Perkins Stuart D and Perkins Ussault,Aj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogensen William D | $144,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Everett Lyn C | $135,000 | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Perkins Stuart D | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogensen William D | $141,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Lyn C | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Perkins Stuart D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,874 | $77,391 | $10,229 | $67,162 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $68,835 | $9,098 | $59,737 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $62,806 | $8,301 | $54,505 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $58,923 | $7,788 | $51,135 |
| 2020 | $5,065 | $57,767 | $7,635 | $50,132 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $55,994 | $7,322 | $48,672 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $53,327 | $6,973 | $46,354 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $49,112 | $6,972 | $42,140 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $42,684 | $6,972 | $35,712 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $37,054 | $6,000 | $31,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,951 | $5,400 | $28,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,338 | $6,787 | $27,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map