625 Elm St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $128,146
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $122,287, approximately $90 per square foot. 625 Elm St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Demas Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Hovanie Veronica L
Bought by
The Huntington National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Jenyk Fannie M
Bought by
Hovanic Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Burleson Tommy M
Bought by
Jenyk Fannie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Floryjanski Stanley
Bought by
Burleson Tommy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,850
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1973
Bought by
Floryjanski Stanley and Floryjanski P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demas Patricia J | $27,500 | Attorney | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Hovanic Veronica L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Jenyk Fannie M | $43,500 | -- | |
| Burleson Tommy M | $43,000 | -- | |
| Floryjanski Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hovanic Veronica L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burleson Tommy M | $43,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $32,300 | $2,860 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $938 | $32,300 | $2,860 | $29,440 |
| 2023 | $948 | $32,300 | $2,860 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $511 | $18,160 | $2,930 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $506 | $18,160 | $2,930 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $508 | $18,160 | $2,930 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $421 | $15,780 | $2,540 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $402 | $15,780 | $2,540 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $399 | $15,780 | $2,540 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $439 | $16,670 | $3,180 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $428 | $16,670 | $3,180 | $13,490 |
| 2014 | $430 | $16,670 | $3,180 | $13,490 |
| 2013 | $400 | $16,670 | $3,180 | $13,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map