634 Elm St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $119,056, approximately $130 per square foot. 634 Elm St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1979
Bought by
Marzetti Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzetti Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $27,860 | $2,800 | $25,060 |
| 2024 | $754 | $27,860 | $2,800 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $766 | $27,860 | $2,800 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $693 | $21,540 | $2,860 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $687 | $21,540 | $2,860 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $690 | $21,540 | $2,860 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $18,740 | $2,490 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $568 | $18,740 | $2,490 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $565 | $18,740 | $2,490 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $590 | $19,420 | $3,110 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $576 | $19,420 | $3,110 | $16,310 |
| 2014 | $578 | $19,420 | $3,110 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $537 | $19,420 | $3,110 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map