625 Hackmore Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $451,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Hackmore Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $439,514, approximately $222 per square foot. 625 Hackmore Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Soumpholphakdy Pany and Suvanphim Kongmanee
Bought by
Russ Dale M and Russ Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,563
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Dale M | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russ Dale M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,466 | $415,200 | $114,000 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $411,400 | $114,400 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $405,300 | $114,000 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $353,800 | $99,200 | $254,600 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $347,500 | $94,400 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $332,300 | $89,700 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $317,300 | $85,500 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $285,500 | $81,400 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $280,600 | $77,500 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $275,800 | $77,500 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,000 | $75,400 | $179,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,800 | $68,400 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map