625 Katherine Dr Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Katherine Dr, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $212,291, approximately $146 per square foot. 625 Katherine Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $13,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $13,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $13,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $13,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $12,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $10,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $10,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map