625 Landor Ln Pasadena, CA 91106
Southeast Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,322,166 - $5,750,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Landor Ln, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $4,782,542, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 625 Landor Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Wilmot Bradley C and Wilmot Beth V
Bought by
Wilmot Bradley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,028,933
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,753,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2003
Sold by
Wilmot Bradley C and Wilmot Beth V
Bought by
Wilmot Bradley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,398,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Ascher Stephen Y
Bought by
Wilmot Bradley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,398,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Ascher Susan F
Bought by
Ascher Stephen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,445
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmot Bradley C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wilmot Bradley C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wilmot Bradley C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wilmot Bradley C | $1,998,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Ascher Stephen Y | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmot Bradley C | $1,725,000 | |
| Closed | Wilmot Bradley C | $1,398,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ascher Stephen Y | $399,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,813 | $2,929,440 | $2,047,378 | $882,062 |
| 2024 | $32,257 | $2,872,001 | $2,007,234 | $864,767 |
| 2023 | $31,987 | $2,815,688 | $1,967,877 | $847,811 |
| 2022 | $30,864 | $2,760,480 | $1,929,292 | $831,188 |
| 2021 | $29,587 | $2,706,354 | $1,891,463 | $814,891 |
| 2019 | $28,458 | $2,626,084 | $1,835,362 | $790,722 |
| 2018 | $29,087 | $2,574,593 | $1,799,375 | $775,218 |
| 2016 | $28,207 | $2,474,620 | $1,729,504 | $745,116 |
| 2015 | $27,901 | $2,437,450 | $1,703,526 | $733,924 |
| 2014 | $27,286 | $2,389,705 | $1,670,157 | $719,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map