625 Morgan Ct Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Morgan Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $345,134, approximately $232 per square foot. 625 Morgan Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Mincer Gerald L and Mincer Marsha J
Bought by
Mincer Gerald Lee and Mincer Marcia Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mincer Gerald Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $183,524 | $53,716 | $129,808 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $179,926 | $52,663 | $127,263 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $176,399 | $51,631 | $124,768 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $172,941 | $50,619 | $122,322 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $169,551 | $49,627 | $119,924 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $167,814 | $49,119 | $118,695 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $164,524 | $48,156 | $116,368 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $161,299 | $47,212 | $114,087 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $158,137 | $46,287 | $111,850 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $155,037 | $45,380 | $109,657 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $152,709 | $44,699 | $108,010 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map