625 N 7th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $579,362
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N 7th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $565,841, approximately $435 per square foot. 625 N 7th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Widling Family Trust and Miller Katherine Ann
Bought by
Banuelos Jose Armando Hern and Hernandez Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,450
Outstanding Balance
$505,223
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Widling Carl Arthur
Bought by
Widling Carl Arthur and Widling Charlotte Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Jose Armando Hern | $530,000 | First American Title | |
| Widling Carl Arthur | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuelos Jose Armando Hern | $511,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Widling Carl Arthur | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $530,000 | $200,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $179,577 | $70,265 | $109,312 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $176,057 | $68,888 | $107,169 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $172,606 | $67,538 | $105,068 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $170,837 | $66,846 | $103,991 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $167,488 | $65,536 | $101,952 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $164,204 | $64,251 | $99,953 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $160,986 | $62,992 | $97,994 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $157,830 | $61,757 | $96,073 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $155,460 | $60,830 | $94,630 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $152,416 | $59,639 | $92,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map