625 N Main St Linneus, MO 64653
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $182,025
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N Main St, Linneus, MO 64653 and is currently estimated at $116,008, approximately $82 per square foot. 625 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Linn County Elementary School, Linn County High School, and Locust Creek Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Dan Helmuth and Dan Laura
Bought by
Penrod Kyle A and Penrod Kallie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,809
Outstanding Balance
$52,092
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Bought by
Helmuth Dan and Helmuth Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Kyle A | $82,261 | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Helmuth Dan | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penrod Kyle A | $65,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $10,416 | $760 | $9,656 |
| 2024 | $7 | $9,956 | $760 | $9,196 |
| 2023 | $736 | $9,956 | $760 | $9,196 |
| 2022 | $711 | $9,595 | $760 | $8,835 |
| 2021 | $675 | $9,595 | $760 | $8,835 |
| 2020 | $670 | $9,595 | $760 | $8,835 |
| 2019 | $670 | $9,595 | $760 | $8,835 |
| 2018 | $638 | $9,424 | $950 | $8,474 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,512 | $1,045 | $7,467 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,800 | $5,500 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map