625 Old Hickory Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Old Hickory Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $189,230, approximately $143 per square foot. 625 Old Hickory Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $12,733 | $2,100 | $10,633 |
| 2024 | $11 | $10,488 | $2,100 | $8,388 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $10,488 | $2,100 | $8,388 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $15,732 | $3,150 | $12,582 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $15,732 | $3,150 | $12,582 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $14,667 | $3,150 | $11,517 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $14,667 | $3,150 | $11,517 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $14,667 | $3,150 | $11,517 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $14,588 | $3,150 | $11,438 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $14,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $14,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,052 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map