636 Old Hickory Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $164,494 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Old Hickory Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $178,874, approximately $105 per square foot. 636 Old Hickory Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Noah Jessica B and Noah Robert A
Bought by
Short Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Lane Kent Bryant and Lane Ashley Nobile
Bought by
Noah Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Gray
Bought by
Lane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Scott M | -- | None Available | |
| Noah Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Lane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $10,926 | $2,100 | $8,826 |
| 2024 | $4 | $10,926 | $2,100 | $8,826 |
| 2023 | $352 | $10,926 | $2,100 | $8,826 |
| 2022 | $351 | $10,926 | $2,100 | $8,826 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $16,389 | $3,150 | $13,239 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $15,275 | $3,150 | $12,125 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $15,275 | $3,150 | $12,125 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $15,275 | $3,150 | $12,125 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $15,355 | $3,150 | $12,205 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $14,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $9,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map