625 S Paddock St Elizabeth, CO 80107
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S Paddock St, Elizabeth, CO 80107 and is currently estimated at $462,523, approximately $385 per square foot. 625 S Paddock St is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School and Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Santistevan Lorenzo Phillip
Bought by
Sundell Savannah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Outstanding Balance
$414,756
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Elizabeth Home Rentals Llc
Bought by
Santistevan Lorenzo Phillip and Hill Trudell Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Brian
Bought by
Elizabeth Home Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pacheco Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Herzberg Susan E and Kerckhoff Elise
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Shea Christopher M
Bought by
Herzberg Susan E and Kerckhoff Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,259
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundell Savannah N | $445,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Santistevan Lorenzo Phillip | $360,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Elizabeth Home Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth Home Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Brian | -- | Ats | |
| Hud | $183,910 | None Available | |
| Herzberg Susan E | $178,750 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundell Savannah N | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Santistevan Lorenzo Phillip | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Herzberg Susan E | $176,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $24,190 | $6,250 | $17,940 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $20,010 | $5,520 | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $20,010 | $5,520 | $14,490 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $20,220 | $6,780 | $13,440 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $20,800 | $6,970 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $18,910 | $6,970 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $18,910 | $6,970 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $16,780 | $7,020 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $16,780 | $7,020 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $12,070 | $7,760 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $12,070 | $7,760 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $10,960 | $7,680 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map