625 Serramonte Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,000 - $1,916,523
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Serramonte Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,785,131, approximately $670 per square foot. 625 Serramonte Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Zwetsloot Anthony P and Jrebiejo Traci
Bought by
Zwetsloot Anthony P and Rebiejo Traci J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,422
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,719,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Komure Gary and Komure Jane
Bought by
Zwetsloot Anthony P and Zwetsloot Traci J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwetsloot Anthony P | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Zwetsloot Anthony P | $331,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zwetsloot Anthony P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zwetsloot Anthony P | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $549,858 | $292,371 | $257,487 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $539,078 | $286,639 | $252,439 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $528,509 | $281,019 | $247,490 |
| 2022 | $6,688 | $518,147 | $275,509 | $242,638 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $507,988 | $270,107 | $237,881 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $492,923 | $262,097 | $230,826 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $483,258 | $256,958 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $473,783 | $251,920 | $221,863 |
| 2016 | $5,837 | $464,494 | $246,981 | $217,513 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $457,518 | $243,272 | $214,246 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $448,557 | $238,507 | $210,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map