625 Sidney Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,612,598 - $1,920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Sidney Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,814,400, approximately $885 per square foot. 625 Sidney Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Tucker Constance B
Bought by
Tucker Constance B and Constance B Tucker Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Constance B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $144,163 | $45,079 | $99,084 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $141,338 | $44,196 | $97,142 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $138,568 | $43,330 | $95,238 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $135,852 | $42,481 | $93,371 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $133,190 | $41,649 | $91,541 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $129,241 | $40,414 | $88,827 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $126,708 | $39,622 | $87,086 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $121,790 | $38,085 | $83,705 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $119,961 | $37,513 | $82,448 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $117,612 | $36,779 | $80,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map