625 Storms Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $206,608, approximately $165 per square foot. 625 Storms Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Ferguson Robert and Ferguson Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Harley Lynn and Harley Lynn M
Bought by
Bank One Na and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Lynn Harley
Bought by
Harley Lynn and Harley Vernona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Harley Paul E
Bought by
Harley Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Robert | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Bank One Na | $118,900 | None Available | |
| Harley Lynn | -- | Premier Title Agency Inc | |
| Harley Lynn | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harley Lynn | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $53,020 | $15,140 | $37,880 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $53,020 | $15,140 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $53,020 | $15,140 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $38,460 | $10,970 | $27,490 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $38,460 | $10,970 | $27,490 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $38,460 | $10,970 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $36,450 | $10,970 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $36,450 | $10,970 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $36,450 | $10,970 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $32,330 | $10,970 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $32,330 | $10,970 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $32,330 | $10,970 | $21,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,240 | $11,060 | $23,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map