625 Vantrease Rd Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,460 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Vantrease Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $452,865, approximately $238 per square foot. 625 Vantrease Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Pedigo Steve W and Pedigo Elaine C
Bought by
Gambill Stephen and Gambill Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,163
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$427,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1996
Bought by
Pedigo Steven W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambill Stephen | $123,000 | Cumberland Title Company | |
| Pedigo Steven W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gambill Stephen | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Gambill Stephen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $109,150 | $41,250 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $64,950 | $20,000 | $44,950 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $64,950 | $20,000 | $44,950 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $64,950 | $20,000 | $44,950 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $64,950 | $20,000 | $44,950 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $53,125 | $19,000 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $53,125 | $19,000 | $34,125 |
| 2018 | $0 | $53,125 | $19,000 | $34,125 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $53,125 | $19,000 | $34,125 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $39,625 | $8,750 | $30,875 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $39,625 | $8,750 | $30,875 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $39,625 | $8,750 | $30,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map