6250 Baltimore Mine Rd Foresthill, CA 95631
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $774,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Baltimore Mine Rd, Foresthill, CA 95631 and is currently estimated at $697,908, approximately $232 per square foot. 6250 Baltimore Mine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Foresthill Elementary School and Foresthill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Worton John P and Worton Kelly A
Bought by
Worton John P and Worton Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worton John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,817 | $624,320 | $37,096 | $587,224 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $600,078 | $35,656 | $564,422 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $552,000 | $32,800 | $519,200 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $480,000 | $28,500 | $451,500 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $457,000 | $27,200 | $429,800 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $466,000 | $27,700 | $438,300 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $457,000 | $27,200 | $429,800 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $446,000 | $26,500 | $419,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map