6250 Bluff View Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated payment $3,210/month
About This Home
Conner estates private gated community, offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable setting. Situated on a large corner lot, property features stunning balcony views and convenient walking access to the nearby lake perfect for peaceful morning strolls or evening sunsets. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings and a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living. The open kitchen and living room concept creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, complete with canister lighting and gas log insert fireplace. The well-appointed kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living space, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday comfort. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included for added convenience. This well-kept home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with generous room sizes and plenty of natural light throughout. The large primary suite features a spacious master bathroom with a relaxing soaker tub. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, durable tile roof, nearby hiking trails, and a serene, quiet environment that truly feels like an escape while still being close to everything you need. With its prime corner location, beautiful views, and exceptional features, this home checks all the boxes and goes on the list for sure.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Partial crossed fence
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned R1-PD
HOA Fees
- $143 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 3 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,951 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Laundry Cabinets
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Propane
- Underground Utilities
- Property is located within a water district
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 061-045-029-000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, road, security, management
- Conner Estates Master Association, Phone Number (209) 544-3422
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $474,091 | $55,774 | $418,317 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $455,683 | $53,609 | $402,074 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $446,749 | $52,558 | $394,191 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $437,990 | $51,528 | $386,462 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $433,500 | $51,000 | $382,500 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $425,000 | $50,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $355,000 | $50,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $341,000 | $50,000 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -2.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +23.5% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2018 09/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $425,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $355,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $319,500 | The Sterling Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $255,200 | No Value Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226020499
APN: 061-045-029-000
- 6286 Ricky Rd
- 6256 Ricky Rd
- 3 Paseo Delago
- 5 Paseo Delago
- 1057 Shoreline Dr
- 1046 Shoreline Dr
- 4459 Council Trail
- 5105 Lakeshore Dr
- 121 Athena Dr
- 4756 Lakeshore Dr
- 33 Aurora Ln
- 6311 Conner Estates Dr
- 4983 Pueblo Trail
- 4775 Pueblo Trail
- 4220 Tomahawk Trail
- 4740 Lakeshore Dr
- 4881 Pueblo Trail
- 78 Aphrodite Ct
- 4589 Tomahawk Trail
- 4383 Bonnett Ct
- 1048 Morado Cir
- 9885 Maiden Ln
- 515 Rosebush Ct
- 494 Snell St Unit 496
- 604 Olive St
- 100 S Shepherd St Unit 5
- 951 Shaws Flat Rd
- 22499 Parrotts Ferry Rd Unit B