$795,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,404/month

Total Views 816
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$494 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated in a highly desirable North Long Beach neighborhood. Set on a spacious lot with large front and rear yards, covered patio, and alley access to a detached 2-car garage. Interior features include fresh paint throughout, new plush carpeting, and a bright living room with fireplace, bay window, and dining area. The functional layout offers a central hallway connecting all three bedrooms and a full bath. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry, ample counter space, breakfast peninsula, stove, and dishwasher, and opens to an expansive family room with vaulted open-beam ceilings, a second fireplace, and a 3⁄4 bath—ideal for extended living or entertaining. Direct access to the rear yard from the family room. Additional highlights include forced air heating, ceiling fans, and a bidet in the main bathroom. Great opportunity to own a spacious, well-maintained home with versatile living areas and a large lot in a strong North Long Beach location.

Listing Agent

David Haas

Ernst & Haas Mngmnt Co., Inc. Brokerage Email: marketing@ernstandhaas.com License #01126617 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 133
  • Tax Tract Number 12106
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7115022005
  • $472 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,526 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: North Long Beach (NLB)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7115022005
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1608.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 494.40
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Den

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6526.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1498

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6526.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 133
  • Tax Tract Number: 12106
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 472.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,962 $122,384 $34,161 $88,223
2024 $1,962 $119,986 $33,492 $86,494
2023 $1,929 $117,635 $32,836 $84,799
2022 $1,826 $115,330 $32,193 $83,137
2021 $1,780 $113,069 $31,562 $81,507
2019 $1,756 $109,718 $30,627 $79,091
2018 $1,608 $107,568 $30,027 $77,541
2016 $1,474 $103,393 $28,862 $74,531
2015 $1,422 $101,841 $28,429 $73,412
2014 $1,421 $99,847 $27,873 $71,974
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $795,000 -- $494 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26097107

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7115-022-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.