6253 Heathcliff Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6253 Heathcliff Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $531,974, approximately $389 per square foot. 6253 Heathcliff Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Santiago Kenneth V and Santiago Jeronica L
Bought by
The Kenneth V Santiago & Veronica L Sant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,952
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Santiago Kenneth V and Santiago Veronica L
Bought by
Santiago Kenneth V and Santiago Veronica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Carl Robert D and Carl Sharon L
Bought by
Santiago Kenneth V and Santiago Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kenneth V Santiago & Veronica L Sant | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santiago Kenneth V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santiago Kenneth V | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Kenneth V | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Kenneth V | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Santiago Kenneth V | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $456,206 | $75,302 | $380,904 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $447,262 | $73,826 | $373,436 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $438,493 | $72,379 | $366,114 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $429,896 | $70,960 | $358,936 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $421,468 | $69,569 | $351,899 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $417,147 | $68,856 | $348,291 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $408,968 | $67,506 | $341,462 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $400,950 | $66,183 | $334,767 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $393,089 | $64,886 | $328,203 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $385,382 | $63,614 | $321,768 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $379,594 | $62,659 | $316,935 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $372,159 | $61,432 | $310,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map