6254 Nathan Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $396,601 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6254 Nathan Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $404,900, approximately $239 per square foot. 6254 Nathan Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Erie Richard R and Erie Linda Lee
Bought by
Miller Kelsey and Anderson Darren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$286,409
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Zukowski Steve and Zukowski Claire
Bought by
Erie Richard R and Erie Linda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kelsey | $355,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Erie Richard R | $178,900 | -- | |
| Miller Kelsey Kelsey | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kelsey | $318,250 | |
| Closed | Miller Kelsey Kelsey | $311,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,398 | $371,100 | $136,300 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $360,100 | $122,400 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $377,600 | $130,300 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $285,900 | $82,700 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $274,300 | $76,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $266,200 | $77,800 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $231,100 | $57,800 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $207,100 | $64,000 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $200,100 | $60,000 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,400 | $63,000 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map