Seller's Agent in 2013
Terri Gold
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(805) 795-8707
10 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $596,000
This is a short sale, all terms and conditions are subject to lender approval*Beautiful West Lancaster Home*Huge Gated RV Access*Inground Pool And Spa*Covered Patio With Stamped Concrete*Formal Dining And Living Rooms*Neutral Carpeting And Tile Flooring*Open Floor Plan*One Bedroom And Bath On First Floor*Oversized Master Suite With Walk In Closet*Master Bath With separate Tub And Shower*Large Bedrooms*Pride Of Ownership Throughout*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #01418246 Listed on: 03/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Danielsen
Hartwig Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas David Lee | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parish Daryl C | $343,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Parish Daryl C | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas David Lee | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Parish Daryl C | $242,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $249,900 | +0.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $306,333 | $61,288 | $245,045 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $300,328 | $60,087 | $240,241 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $294,440 | $58,909 | $235,531 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $288,667 | $57,754 | $230,913 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $283,008 | $56,622 | $226,386 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $274,616 | $54,944 | $219,672 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $269,232 | $53,867 | $215,365 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $258,779 | $51,776 | $207,003 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $254,893 | $50,999 | $203,894 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $249,900 | $50,000 | $199,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terri Gold
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(805) 795-8707
10 in this area
77 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patricia Danielsen
Hartwig Realty, Inc.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1302235
APN: 3203-046-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.