B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bradley Hertan
HomeBased Realty
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $563,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bradley Hertan
HomeBased Realty License #846737 Listed on: 09/07/2013
Co-Listed By
Bill Oliver
HomeBased Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Koster
Century 21 Doug Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua L | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simmons Patricia A | -- | Lawyers Title Company 81 | |
| Simmons Patricia A | $379,000 | Lawyers Title 81 |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joshua L | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Patricia A | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Patricia A | $303,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $281,934 | $56,383 | $225,551 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $276,407 | $55,278 | $221,129 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $270,989 | $54,195 | $216,794 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $265,677 | $53,133 | $212,544 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $260,469 | $52,092 | $208,377 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $252,746 | $50,548 | $202,198 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $247,791 | $49,557 | $198,234 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $238,172 | $47,634 | $190,538 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $234,595 | $46,919 | $187,676 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $191,000 | $89,000 | $102,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bradley Hertan
HomeBased Realty
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bill Oliver
HomeBased Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Paul Koster
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1309581
APN: 3203-046-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.