6258 Rustic Ln Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 Rustic Ln, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $625,022, approximately $368 per square foot. 6258 Rustic Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Marcelo and Santos Rosa Pacheco
Bought by
Ramirez Marcelo Garcia and Santos Rosa Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Marcelo
Bought by
Garcia Marcelo and Santos Rosa Pacheco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Marcelo and Rojas Benigno
Bought by
Garcia Marcelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,730
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$586,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Pacheco Rosa
Bought by
Garcia Marcelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,288
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Bay View Federal Bank
Bought by
Garcia Marcelo and Rojas Benigno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,288
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Ynda Manuel P and Ynda Valentina B
Bought by
Bay View Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Marcelo Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Marcelo | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Marcelo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Garcia Marcelo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rojas Benigno | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Marcelo | $87,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Bay View Fsla | $65,800 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marcelo | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Marcelo | $86,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $230,637 | $62,426 | $168,211 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $221,682 | $60,002 | $161,680 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $217,336 | $58,826 | $158,510 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $213,075 | $57,673 | $155,402 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $210,891 | $57,082 | $153,809 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $206,757 | $55,963 | $150,794 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $158,704 | $54,866 | $103,838 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $155,593 | $53,791 | $101,802 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $152,543 | $52,737 | $99,806 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $150,253 | $51,946 | $98,307 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $147,312 | $50,930 | $96,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map