$175,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,080 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

5% Below List Price

216 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the inviting, single story, duplex at 6259 E 11th ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, an ideal property to be utilized as an investment property. This home offers a comfortable atmosphere. Resting on a 5080 square feet lot area, this property, constructed in 1998, offers a solid foundation for creating cherished memories. Both units currently tenanted, unit A New paint, flooring, refrigerator & oven Unit A occupied Lease ends 9/2026 & Unit B occupied lease ends 06/02/2027.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Stamper

Platinum Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Email: jordan@rpmcrossroads.com License #RB23001599 Listed on: 08/19/2025

Platinum Real Estate Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Leesa Adams

Indy House and Home License #RB21002537

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Home Design

  • Duplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 5,080 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Pleasant Run Eminence Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 490735104013000701
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490735104013000701
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,406

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant Run Eminence
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Conversion: No
  • Attribution Contact: jordan@rpmcrossroads.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5080
  • Parcel Number: 490735104013000701
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3406
  • Tax Lot: 490735104013000701
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1703

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Cbt South Llc
Bought by
Prisbrey Kyler Kody and Prisbrey Tess Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,595
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Cbt South Llc
Bought by
Prisbrey Kyler Kody and Prisbrey Tess Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,595
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $123,750 New Conventional
Closed $123,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $175,000 -5.4% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $185,000 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,405 $182,900 $12,400 $170,500
2024 $3,600 $143,500 $12,400 $131,100
2023 $3,600 $145,900 $12,400 $133,500
2022 $2,604 $104,500 $12,400 $92,100
2021 $2,467 $103,900 $12,400 $91,500
2020 $2,327 $97,600 $8,200 $89,400
2019 $2,348 $96,700 $8,200 $88,500
2018 $2,040 $83,000 $8,200 $74,800
2017 $1,841 $83,900 $8,200 $75,700
2016 $1,755 $81,700 $8,200 $73,500
2014 $1,753 $81,100 $8,200 $72,900
2013 $1,456 $81,100 $8,200 $72,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22057744

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-35-104-013.000-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.