626 13th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 13th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $245,707, approximately $279 per square foot. 626 13th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $253,100 | $20,700 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $243,700 | $20,700 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $244,400 | $18,800 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $233,900 | $16,400 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $158,300 | $16,400 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $126,400 | $16,400 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $126,400 | $16,400 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $124,300 | $16,000 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,600 | $16,000 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,600 | $14,500 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map