627 13th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $238,044 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 13th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $259,011, approximately $171 per square foot. 627 13th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $227,900 | $28,800 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $681 | $207,600 | $26,100 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $691 | $224,300 | $26,100 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $208,800 | $22,700 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $146,400 | $22,700 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $111,000 | $22,700 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $111,000 | $22,700 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $120,200 | $22,700 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $118,200 | $22,200 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $871 | $119,500 | $22,200 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $885 | $105,500 | $20,100 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map