702 14th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 14th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $313,049, approximately $254 per square foot. 702 14th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $322,200 | $57,500 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $296,300 | $52,300 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $318,800 | $52,300 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $284,700 | $45,500 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $221,800 | $45,500 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $223,900 | $45,500 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $184,100 | $45,500 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $184,100 | $45,500 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $158,700 | $22,200 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $160,300 | $22,200 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $141,200 | $20,100 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map