L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lynn Larson
CENTURY 21 Gilderman
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $278,000
Nice open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, formal dining area, 3+ Bdrm uptown rambler. Newer floor coverings, LL Rec Rm, very nice back yard with deck and 2 car heated garage. Right by the park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynn Larson
CENTURY 21 Gilderman Listed on: 12/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kay McGiverin
CENTURY 21 Gilderman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheelan Daniel Daniel | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bopp Gavin C | $160,000 | Rels Title | |
| Anderson Jennifer L | $108,000 | Scenic Title & Abstract Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheelan Daniel Daniel | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bopp Gavin C | $165,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jennifer L | $86,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $150,000 | -11.7% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $231,700 | $28,800 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $697 | $211,100 | $26,100 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $707 | $228,300 | $26,100 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $212,500 | $22,700 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $193,100 | $22,700 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $137,300 | $20,100 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $108,700 | $20,100 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $156,800 | $22,700 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $154,000 | $22,200 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $154,200 | $22,200 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $135,800 | $20,100 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lynn Larson
CENTURY 21 Gilderman
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kay McGiverin
CENTURY 21 Gilderman
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4566660
APN: 23-7642-81160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.