626 Carman Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $750,341
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Carman Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $719,585, approximately $225 per square foot. 626 Carman Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Polovich Gary M and Polovich Peggy Collins
Bought by
Smith Jason and Smith Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,137
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jason | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $129,380 | $53,300 | $76,080 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $119,570 | $38,080 | $81,490 |
| 2023 | $7,816 | $119,570 | $38,080 | $81,490 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $96,300 | $34,260 | $62,040 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $96,300 | $34,260 | $62,040 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $89,910 | $23,140 | $66,770 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $89,910 | $23,140 | $66,770 |
| 2018 | $7,047 | $88,940 | $23,140 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $88,940 | $23,140 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $79,100 | $14,540 | $64,560 |
| 2015 | $6,832 | $79,100 | $14,540 | $64,560 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $86,850 | $20,250 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map