631 Carman Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $729,588
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Carman Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $709,897, approximately $212 per square foot. 631 Carman Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Castellano Carmen F and Castellano Susan M
Bought by
Castellano Carmen F and Castellano Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellano Carmen F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,804 | $132,790 | $58,080 | $74,710 |
| 2024 | $7,804 | $120,480 | $41,500 | $78,980 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $120,480 | $41,500 | $78,980 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $98,430 | $37,340 | $61,090 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $98,430 | $37,340 | $61,090 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $84,420 | $23,560 | $60,860 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $84,420 | $23,560 | $60,860 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $91,160 | $23,560 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $91,160 | $23,560 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $78,720 | $14,880 | $63,840 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $78,720 | $14,880 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | $5,915 | $76,360 | $23,010 | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map