643 Carman Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $724,260
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Carman Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $701,315, approximately $200 per square foot. 643 Carman Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Kenney Julia C
Bought by
Green Ronald S and Green Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Outstanding Balance
$232,687
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Kenney George J
Bought by
Kenney Julia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Singer Elaine and Martin Susan
Bought by
Kenney George J and Kenney Julia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Singer Jay and Singer Maria A
Bought by
Martin Susan E and Martin Elaine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Singer Samuel B
Bought by
Singer Jay and Singer Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Singer Samuel B
Bought by
Singer Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ronald S | $429,500 | Us Title Main | |
| Kenney Julia C | -- | None Available | |
| Kenney George J | $435,500 | -- | |
| Kenney George J | $435,500 | -- | |
| Martin Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Singer Jay | -- | -- | |
| Singer Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Ronald S | $343,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney George J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Kenney George J | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $119,570 | $48,870 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $7,440 | $114,830 | $34,900 | $79,930 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $114,830 | $34,900 | $79,930 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $92,520 | $31,430 | $61,090 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $92,520 | $31,430 | $61,090 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $90,670 | $22,550 | $68,120 |
| 2019 | $6,649 | $90,670 | $22,550 | $68,120 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $83,220 | $22,550 | $60,670 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $83,220 | $22,550 | $60,670 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $78,070 | $14,100 | $63,970 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $78,070 | $14,100 | $63,970 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $77,520 | $17,690 | $59,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map