626 E Circle Dr Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $2,531,248 - $4,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Circle Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $3,156,062, approximately $1,880 per square foot. 626 E Circle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Astl Gisela
Bought by
Gisela Astl Trust and Astl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Asti Dennis and Estate Of Jaromir Astl
Bought by
Asti Gisela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gisela Astl Trust | -- | Herranen Alena | |
| Asti Gisela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $102,285 | $30,692 | $71,593 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $100,281 | $30,091 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $98,315 | $29,501 | $68,814 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $96,388 | $28,923 | $67,465 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $94,499 | $28,356 | $66,143 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $93,531 | $28,066 | $65,465 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $91,698 | $27,516 | $64,182 |
| 2018 | $21,360 | $1,800,000 | $1,700,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $180 | $88,140 | $26,449 | $61,691 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $86,413 | $25,931 | $60,482 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $85,116 | $25,542 | $59,574 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $83,450 | $25,042 | $58,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map