626 E Sierra Madre Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,958 - $1,304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Sierra Madre Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,216,740, approximately $519 per square foot. 626 E Sierra Madre Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Garver Lee C
Bought by
Garver Lee C and The Lee C Garver Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Cressey Yvette Rene
Bought by
Garver Lee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garver Lee C | -- | -- | |
| Garver Lee C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $501,009 | $293,673 | $207,336 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $491,186 | $287,915 | $203,271 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $481,556 | $282,270 | $199,286 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $472,115 | $276,736 | $195,379 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $462,859 | $271,310 | $191,549 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $458,114 | $268,529 | $189,585 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $449,132 | $263,264 | $185,868 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $440,326 | $258,102 | $182,224 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $423,230 | $248,081 | $175,149 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $416,874 | $244,355 | $172,519 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $408,709 | $239,569 | $169,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map