626 N 1170 E Orem, UT 84097
Orchard South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $909,438
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 N 1170 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $852,860, approximately $305 per square foot. 626 N 1170 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Esplin Brent and Esplin Julie C
Bought by
Brent H Esplin And Julie C Esplin Revocable T and Esplin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Cherrington Kristin B
Bought by
Esplin Brent H and Esplin Julie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent H Esplin And Julie C Esplin Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esplin Brent H | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $461,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $428,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $425,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $411,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $552,400 | $161,300 | $391,100 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $512,400 | $129,000 | $383,400 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $451,000 | $117,600 | $333,400 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $447,200 | $113,800 | $333,400 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $225,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $218,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $175,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map