655 N 1180 E Orem, UT 84097
Orchard South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 N 1180 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $880,409, approximately $244 per square foot. 655 N 1180 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $484,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $432,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $417,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $388,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $512,400 | $176,500 | $335,900 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $470,500 | $141,200 | $329,300 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $451,600 | $128,700 | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $447,500 | $124,600 | $322,900 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $246,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $246,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $218,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $192,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map