6261 Avenida Gorrion Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,588,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6261 Avenida Gorrion, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,474,287, approximately $746 per square foot. 6261 Avenida Gorrion is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castanon Luis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castanon Luis | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Pelcastre Patricia J Espinosa | -- | -- | |
| Castanon Luis | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Castanon Luis A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castanon Luis A | $374,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ueoka Masayuki | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castanon Luis | $519,000 | |
| Closed | Castanon Luis | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Castanon Luis | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanon Luis | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanon Luis A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanon Luis A | $336,220 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $629,024 | $299,699 | $329,325 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $604,600 | $288,062 | $316,538 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $592,746 | $282,414 | $310,332 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $581,125 | $276,877 | $304,248 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $575,167 | $274,038 | $301,129 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $563,890 | $268,665 | $295,225 |
| 2018 | $6,278 | $552,835 | $263,398 | $289,437 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | $541,996 | $258,234 | $283,762 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $531,370 | $253,171 | $278,199 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $513,139 | $244,485 | $268,654 |
Map
- 6231 Aberdeen Ave
- 6207 Newcastle Ave Unit 6207 Newcastle Ave
- 6522 Camino Caseta
- 320 N Fairview Ave
- 320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5
- 310 N Fairview Ave Unit 2
- 0 N Fairview Ave Unit SR24087795
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln Unit 4
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln
- 00 N Fairview Ave
- 673 Rossmore Rd
- 5859 Mandarin Dr
- 117 Magnolia Ave
- 6020 Paseo Palmilla
- 99 Nectarine Ave
- 5740 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 5722 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 55
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 4
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 5
- 6255 Avenida Gorrion
- 6270 Momouth Ave
- 6266 Momouth Ave
- 6269 Avenida Gorrion
- 248 Iris Ave
- 6249 Avenida Gorrion
- 6260 Momouth Ave
- 6276 Momouth Ave
- 6254 Avenida Gorrion
- 6273 Avenida Gorrion
- 249 Iris Ave
- 6254 Momouth Ave
- 6245 Avenida Gorrion
- 6280 Momouth Ave
- 6267 Momouth Ave
- 6271 Momouth Ave
- 6261 Momouth Ave
- 6275 Momouth Ave
- 6252 Avenida Gorrion
- 6279 Avenida Gorrion
Ask me questions while you tour the home.