Estimated Value: $339,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6263 SE Quito Rd, Leon, KS 67074 and is currently estimated at $365,750, approximately $183 per square foot. 6263 SE Quito Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bluestem Elementary School and Bluestem Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $51,111 | $24,616 | $26,495 |
| 2024 | $57 | $45,522 | $24,976 | $20,546 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $45,027 | $26,155 | $18,872 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,119 | $28,348 | $15,771 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $41,517 | $26,930 | $14,587 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $39,536 | $25,667 | $13,869 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $38,679 | $25,019 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $36,713 | $23,027 | $13,686 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $34,756 | $21,215 | $13,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $57,650 | $98,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map