Estimated Value: $742,761 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6263 Truman Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $765,440, approximately $511 per square foot. 6263 Truman Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Nolte Patrick J
Bought by
Nolte Patrick J and Nolte Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Patrick J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nolte Patrick J | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $292,554 | $102,458 | $190,096 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $286,818 | $100,449 | $186,369 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $281,194 | $98,479 | $182,715 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $275,680 | $96,548 | $179,132 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $270,275 | $94,655 | $175,620 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $267,503 | $93,684 | $173,819 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $262,258 | $91,847 | $170,411 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $257,116 | $90,046 | $167,070 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $252,074 | $88,280 | $163,794 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $247,131 | $86,549 | $160,582 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $243,419 | $85,249 | $158,170 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $238,651 | $83,579 | $155,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map